Tender for Servicing of Hydrant Valves, Qty: 650 EA, (BOQ Item #59)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servicing of Hydrant Valves, Qty: 650 EA, (BOQ Item #59) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7790561 | Ref ID: 145222237). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqbhogapuram, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqbhogapuram, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Servicing of Hydrant Valves, Qty: 650 EA, (BOQ Item #59)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145222237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7790561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Schedule - I, Delivery location - BHOGAPURAM FUEL FARM FACILITY. Pls refer Other terms and conditions as per tender enquiry.
BOQ Title: Boqbhogapuram, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683
Item Title: Servicing of Hydrant Valves
Item Quantity: 650
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 15-07-2026 2:46 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52000
BOQ Title: BOQBHOGAPURAM
GeMARPTS Searched: AMC / CMC of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant and Sprinkler System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections