Tender for Servicing of Hydrant Valve, Qty: 1704 EAC, (BOQ Item #18)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servicing of Hydrant Valve, Qty: 1704 EAC, (BOQ Item #18) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7470893 | Ref ID: 140070324).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc of Fire Fighting Equipments, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Bo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc of Fire Fighting Equipments, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Bo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Servicing of Hydrant Valve, Qty: 1704 EAC, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140070324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7470893

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SERVICING OF HYDRANT VALVE
BOQ Title: Amc of Fire Fighting Equipments, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Bo...
Item Title: Servicing of Hydrant Valve
Item Quantity: 1704
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 24-04-2026 8:09 AM
End Date: 07-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: AMC OF FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting System, AMC / CMC of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant and Sprinkler System, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm System, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products, AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance Syste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections