Tender for servicing of electronic chapati warmer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for servicing of electronic chapati warmer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6737616 | Ref ID: 127218711).

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance of Electronics Item, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance of Electronics Item, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: servicing of electronic chapati warmer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127218711

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6737616

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: service
BOQ Title: Maintenance of Electronics Item, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018
Item Title: servicing of electronic chapati warmer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 28-09-2025 12:19 PM
End Date: 08-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Maintenance of Electronics Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Gas Compressor Station, Operation And Maintenance Of Switchyard, Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Systems, AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers, Operation and Maintenance Service...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections