Tender for Servicing, Dynamo Repair, Battery Charger to 63Kva Ea Set...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servicing, Dynamo Repair, Battery Charger to 63Kva Ea Set and Misc., Works at Sanchar Sadan Hubli. in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT 01/SDE/ESD I/BSNL/HBL | Ref ID: 145430033).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Servicing, Dynamo Repair, Battery Charger to 63Kva Ea Set and Misc., Works at Sanchar Sadan Hubli. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Servicing, Dynamo Repair, Battery Charger to 63Kva Ea Set and Misc., Works at Sanchar Sadan Hubli. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Servicing, Dynamo Repair, Battery Charger to 63Kva Ea Set and Misc., Works at Sanchar Sadan Hubli.

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145430033

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 01/SDE/ESD I/BSNL/HBL

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Servicing, dynamo repair, battery charger to 63KVA EA set and misc., works at Sanchar Sadan Hubli.
Publish date: 2026-07-14
Tender Submission Date: 2026-07-25 till: 15:30
Department: Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date: 2026-07-25

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections