Tender for Servicing of duplicate machine, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servicing of duplicate machine, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #5) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922739 | Ref ID: 147351613).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Processors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Processors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Servicing of duplicate machine, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147351613

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922739

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Duplicate machine
BOQ Title: Computer Processors
BOQ Title: Computer Processors
Item Title: Servicing of duplicate machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-08-2026 10:51 AM
End Date: 26-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Repair of mother board and SMPS Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) Marked to IS 12406 (V2), Wooden Podium, Mother Care Sling For Newborns, Coated Paper and Board (Art and Chromo) (V3) Conforming to IS 4658, Wooden Flush Door Shutters (Cellular and Hollow Core Type) Particle Bo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections