Tender for Servicing, Checking Repairing Overhauling and Testing of ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servicing, Checking Repairing Overhauling and Testing of CROMPTON make 630 KVA Transformer for 2nd year, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #45) in Dhubri, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6084402 | Ref ID: 116691928). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 626009.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Operation and Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical works at Rupsi Airport, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Operation and Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical works at Rupsi Airport, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Servicing, Checking Repairing Overhauling and Testing of CROMPTON make 630 KVA Transformer for 2nd year, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116691928

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6084402

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 626009

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Servicing, Checking, Repairing, Overhauling and Testing of CROMPTON make 630 KVA, 11/0.433 KV Transformer including carrying out the following tests by deploying Authorised Service Personnel of Manufacturer/OEMs Service Dealers as per OEMs standards complete as required and submission of reports.
a) General inspection
b) IR value test primary to secondary, primary to earth, secondary to earth
c) Votage ratio check at all tap position,
d) Buchholz relay operation
e) OTI operation
f) WTI operation
g) On-Load Tap changer operation check
h) Cleaning of transformer and replacement of silica gel
i) Acidity Check test of Transformer Oil.
For 2nd Year
BOQ Title: Annual Operation and Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical works at Rupsi Airport, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories
Item Title: Servicing, Checking Repairing Overhauling and Testing of CROMPTON make 630 KVA Transformer for 2nd year
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 24
Start Date: 24-03-2025 8:42 PM
End Date: 07-04-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 626009
BOQ Title: Annual Operation and Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical works at Rupsi Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations, Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations, Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based, Facility Management Service - Outcome Based, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2), Operation And M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections