Tender for Servicing / B Checks to Captive / Stand by Generators and...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servicing / B Checks to Captive / Stand by Generators and Certain Maintenance of Feeder Pillar Boxes, Lt Panel, Switch Gear, Lt Ug Cables, Service Ducts, Cope Boxes and Certain Electrical Works at Eoj... in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_734726_1 | Ref ID: 127995484).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Servicing / B Checks to Captive / Stand by Generators and Certain Maintenance of Feeder Pillar Boxes, Lt Panel, Switch Gear, Lt Ug Cables, Service Ducts, Cope Boxes and Certain Electrical Works at Eoj...

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127995484

Notice Ref. No.: 8199/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 4100000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SERVICING / B CHECKS TO CAPTIVE / STAND BY GENERATORS AND CERTAIN MAINTENANCE OF FEEDER PILLAR BOXES, LT PANEL, SWITCH GEAR, LT UG CABLES, SERVICE DUCTS, COPE BOXES AND CERTAIN ELECTRICAL WORKS AT EOJ NSRY UNDER GE HADDO, SRI VIJAYA PURAM
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES||CWE PORTBLAIR - MES||GE HADDO - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 41, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections