Tender for Servicing and testing of 33 kV, 1250A HT panel including ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servicing and testing of 33 kV, 1250A HT panel including Vaccum Circuit Breakers of make - Siemens by complete dismantling, cleaning of breaker and co..., Qty: 3 Job, (BOQ Item #14) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7289024 | Ref ID: 136577161). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 665800.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual operation and maintenance contract for E and M installation at Varanasi, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual operation and maintenance contract for E and M installation at Varanasi, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Servicing and testing of 33 kV, 1250A HT panel including Vaccum Circuit Breakers of make - Siemens by complete dismantling, cleaning of breaker and co..., Qty: 3 Job, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136577161

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7289024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 665800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Servicing and testing of 33 kV, 1250A HT panel including Vaccum Circuit Breakers of make - Siemens by complete dismantling, cleaning of breaker and contacts, oiling of all joint rollers, repairing, replacement of damaged parts, if any, including Primary injection testing, IR testing, Insulation test, Contact Resistance test, including calibration of relays, secondary injection test, re-assembling the same after preventive maintenance, including supply and painting with epoxy paint if required, cleaning with CRC, testing and re-commissioning complete on yearly basis or as and when required as per specification through OEM/his Authroised Dealer/Specialized Agency including Submission of Report complete as required and as per conditions of contract (excluding supply of spare parts).
( 01 Job - 01 time complete servicing of 01 HT panel)
BOQ Title: Annual operation and maintenance contract for E and M installation at Varanasi, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854
Item Title: Title14
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 25-02-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 18-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 665800
BOQ Title: Annual operation and maintenance contract for E and M installation at Varanasi

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections