Tender for Servicing and Repairing of Existing Reverse Osmosis (Ro) ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servicing and Repairing of Existing Reverse Osmosis (Ro) Based Water Purifier (Hot Cold and Normal) at Nirman Bhvan and Holiday Home Mysore in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 140052 | Ref ID: 133778205).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Supply/Sanitation Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Supply/Sanitation Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Servicing and Repairing of Existing Reverse Osmosis (Ro) Based Water Purifier (Hot Cold and Normal) at Nirman Bhvan and Holiday Home Mysore

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133778205

Notice Ref. No.: 03/MCESD/2025/39

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Servicing and Repairing of existing Reverse Osmosis (RO) based water Purifier (Hot Cold and Normal) at Nirman Bhvan and Holiday Home Mysore
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Water Supply/Sanitation Works
Tender ID: 140052
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 16/01/2026 12:41
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 23/01/2026 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 22/02/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections