Tender for Servicing and Overhauling of Transformers 11Kv Ht/Lt Pane...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servicing and Overhauling of Transformers 11Kv Ht/Lt Panels, Along with Servo Voltage Stabilizer I/C Replacement of Spare Parts of 33Kv 800/1000 Disconnector and Earth Switch Installed at Sub-Station.... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 145980 | Ref ID: 137272148). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4547524, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90950.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Servicing and Overhauling of Transformers 11Kv Ht/Lt Panels, Along with Servo Voltage Stabilizer I/C Replacement of Spare Parts of 33Kv 800/1000 Disconnector and Earth Switch Installed at Sub-Station....

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137272148

Notice Ref. No.: 31/EE(E)/SED/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4547524

Tender EMD: ₹ 90950

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Servicing and Overhauling of Transformers 11KV HT/LT panels, along with servo voltage stabilizer i/c replacement of spare parts of 33KV 800/1000 disconnector and earth switch installed at sub-station AG office complex, Srinagar (J&K)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 145980
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 06/03/2026 16:35
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 13/03/2026 15:30
EMD (INR): ₹ 90, 950
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 45, 47, 524
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 12/04/2026 15:31

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections