Tender for Servicing and maintenance of hand held, portable, petrol ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servicing and maintenance of hand held, portable, petrol engine operated brush cutter machine for grass, Qty: 7 JOB, (BOQ Item #9) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922882 | Ref ID: 147537405).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Servicing and Repair of Items, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Servicing and Repair of Items, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Servicing and maintenance of hand held, portable, petrol engine operated brush cutter machine for grass, Qty: 7 JOB, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147537405

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922882

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Servicing and maintenance of hand held, portable, petrol engine operated brush cutter machine for grass
BOQ Title: Servicing and Repair of Items, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt)
BOQ Title: Servicing and Repair of Items, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt)
Item Title: Servicing and maintenance of hand held, portable, petrol engine operated brush cutter machine for grass
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: JOB
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-08-2026 3:58 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SERVICING AND REPAIR OF ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections