Tender for Servicing And Installation charge, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servicing And Installation charge, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7928907 | Ref ID: 147451038).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ocg Boq, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ocg Boq, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Servicing And Installation charge, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147451038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7928907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OCG
BOQ Title: Ocg Boq, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
BOQ Title: Ocg Boq, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Servicing And Installation charge
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 11:17 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: OCG BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RO COMMERCIAL Commercial Veneers, Electronic Weighing Scales, Commercial Dishwasher, Centralized RO Water Purification Plant for Haemodialysis (V2), RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis, Commercial Idli Steamer, Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis, Commercial Dosa Hot Plate, Commercial U...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections