Tender for Servicing and checking of Laundry plant including washer ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servicing and checking of Laundry plant including washer hydra and extractor and its accessories complete with the following a To check the All contro..., Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #1) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7256830 | Ref ID: 138038940).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laundary and Cleaning Service, Emulsifier for Industrial Laundry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laundary and Cleaning Service, Emulsifier for Industrial Laundry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Servicing and checking of Laundry plant including washer hydra and extractor and its accessories complete with the following a To check the All contro..., Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138038940

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7256830

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Servicing and checking of Laundry plant including washer hydra and extractor and its accessories complete with the following a To check the All controller switches selector switch indicators main panel etc b To check the complete Main switch panel contactors electical and mechanical spares c To check the power supply source Testing of entire laundry plant without load and with load To check all system components reliable or obsolete Note After replacement of the all defective components Testing and funtioning of system should be carried out satisfactorily
BOQ Title: Laundary and Cleaning Service, Emulsifier for Industrial Laundry
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-03-2026 12:32 PM
End Date: 28-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAUNDARY AND CLEANING SERVICE
GeMARPTS Searched: Plantation Service, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Mechanized Laundry Service for Railways (BOOT Model), Laundry Service - Healthcare purpose, Repair and Overhauling Service, Decorative/ Ornamental Plant Service- Daily Rental Model, Refilling of Indus...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections