Tender for Servicing of 02 x AC, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servicing of 02 x AC, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #2) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7918609 | Ref ID: 147247301).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Relocation of Ac, Industrial Air Cooled Oil Cooler Precision Air Conditioner Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Relocation of Ac, Industrial Air Cooled Oil Cooler Precision Air Conditioner Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Servicing of 02 x AC, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147247301

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7918609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Servicing of 02 x AC
BOQ Title: Relocation of Ac, Industrial Air Cooled Oil Cooler Precision Air Conditioner Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (...
BOQ Title: Relocation of Ac, Industrial Air Cooled Oil Cooler Precision Air Conditioner Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (...
Item Title: Servicing of 02 x AC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 12:57 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: RELOCATION OF AC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AC Gas Top Up Refilling of Medical Gases in Cylinders, Refilling of LPG cylinders, VVIP Cab and Taxi Hiring Service-Short Term, Oil and Gas Drilling Service, Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders, Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioni...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections