Tender for Services for Training, Qty: 1 AU, (BOQ Item #4)

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Services for Training, Qty: 1 AU, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5701653 | Ref ID: 113362832).

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rail Less Helo Traversing System, TERA Package 2 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rail Less Helo Traversing System, TERA Package 2 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Services for Training, Qty: 1 AU, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113362832

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5701653

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SERVICES TO IMPART TRAINING TO SHIPS CREW ON ASPECTS RELATED TO OPERATION INSTALLATION MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF THE EQUIPMENT AS PER PARA 29 OF SECTION-1 OF TSP NO 2033
BOQ Title: Rail Less Helo Traversing System, TERA Package 2 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE)
Item Title: Services for Training
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: AU
Delivery Period (In number of days): 480
Start Date: 17-12-2024 9:57 AM
End Date: 21-01-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: RAIL LESS HELO TRAVERSING SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: TERA Package 2 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections