Tender for Services for Study of Technical Pre-Feasibility and Imple...

The UNITED NATIONS INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Services for Study of Technical Pre-Feasibility and Implementation Support of Concentrated Solar Thermal (Cst) System in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 7000007750 | Ref ID: 120249197).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-93000000, UNSPSC-93150000, UNSPSC-93151500, UNSPSC-93151511 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-93000000, UNSPSC-93150000, UNSPSC-93151500, UNSPSC-93151511 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Services for Study of Technical Pre-Feasibility and Implementation Support of Concentrated Solar Thermal (Cst) System

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120249197

Notice Ref. No.: 7000007750

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tendering Text: Services for Study of Technical Pre-feasibility and implementation support of Concentrated Solar Thermal (CST) System
Publish Date: 03-Jun-2025
UN Orgnization: UNITED NATIONS INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION (UNIDO)
Type of Notice: Request for quotation

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections