Tender for Services required for the State Level Shivratri Festival ...

The OFFICE OF SUB DIVISIONAL OFFICER (C), BAIJNATH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Services required for the State Level Shivratri Festival being celebrated in Baijnath at Indira Gandhi Stadium from 15th February 2026 to 19th February 2026. The services include (1) German Hanger/Dome with Wooden Flooring, Ground Shops, and (2) Jhul in Baijnath, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 14 2026/SDO(C)/Festival | Ref ID: 134828889). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services required for the State Level Shivratri Festival being celebrated in Baijnath at Indira Gandhi Stadium from 15th February 2026 to 19th February 2026. The services include (1) German Hanger/Dome with Wooden Flooring, Ground Shops, and (2) Jhul category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services required for the State Level Shivratri Festival being celebrated in Baijnath at Indira Gandhi Stadium from 15th February 2026 to 19th February 2026. The services include (1) German Hanger/Dome with Wooden Flooring, Ground Shops, and (2) Jhul Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Services required for the State Level Shivratri Festival being celebrated in Baijnath at Indira Gandhi Stadium from 15th February 2026 to 19th February 2026. The services include (1) German Hanger/Dome with Wooden Flooring, Ground Shops, and (2) Jhul

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134828889

Notice Ref. No.: 14 2026/SDO(C)/Festival

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Services required for the State Level Shivratri Festival being celebrated in Baijnath at Indira Gandhi Stadium from 15th February 2026 to 19th February 2026. The services include (1) German Hanger/Dome with Wooden Flooring, Ground Shops, and (2) Jhula (Amusement Rides).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections