Tender for Services Required for Conducting Fibroscopy Test of Vario...

The HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (HPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Services Required for Conducting Fibroscopy Test of Various Headers of Boilers Overhauling of 210 Mw in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Ch-13/MP-6130/ Fibroscopy Test /2024 | Ref ID: 122652284). The estimated tender value is ₹ 890000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17800.00.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services Required for Conducting Fibroscopy Test of Various Headers of Boilers Overhauling of 210 Mw category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Required for Conducting Fibroscopy Test of Various Headers of Boilers Overhauling of 210 Mw Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Services Required for Conducting Fibroscopy Test of Various Headers of Boilers Overhauling of 210 Mw

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122652284

Notice Ref. No.: Ch-13/MP-6130/ Fibroscopy Test /2024

Tender Value: ₹ 890000

Tender EMD: ₹ 17800.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Services required for conducting fibroscopy test of various headers of boilers overhauling of 210 MW
Bid Opening Date: 2025-07-17
EMD : 17800.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections