Tender for Services, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #25), Setting up of 04 Dr...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Services, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #25), Setting up of 04 Drone Forensic Lab, Digital Forensic Workstation DIGITAL FORENSIC PLATFORM SOFTWARE in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6207647 | Ref ID: 120533550). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 795000.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Setting up of 04 Drone Forensic Lab, Digital Forensic Workstation DIGITAL FORENSIC PLATFORM SOFTWARE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Setting up of 04 Drone Forensic Lab, Digital Forensic Workstation DIGITAL FORENSIC PLATFORM SOFTWARE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Services, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #25), Setting up of 04 Drone Forensic Lab, Digital Forensic Workstation DIGITAL FORENSIC PLATFORM SOFTWARE

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120533550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6207647

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 795000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Services
BOQ Title: Setting up of 04 Drone Forensic Lab, Digital Forensic Workstation DIGITAL FORENSIC PLATFORM SOFTWARE
Item Title: Services
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-05-2025 11:47 AM
End Date: 13-06-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 795000
BOQ Title: Setting up of 04 Drone Forensic Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, BOD Incubator, Mobile Forensic Van (As per MHA Revised Specifications), Wooden Lab Stools, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Lab Coating Machine, DIGITAL FORENSIC PLATFORM SOFTWARE, Lab Coat (NPCIL), water baths, Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections