Tender for Services for Physical Verification of Hr Assets at Gail P...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Services for Physical Verification of Hr Assets at Gail Pata Including Bar Code Printing Affixing on Assets & Reading through Bar Code Scanner in Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6958984 | Ref ID: 131646887).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services for Physical Verification of Hr Assets at Gail Pata Including Bar Code Printing Affixing on Assets & Reading through Bar Code Scanner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services for Physical Verification of Hr Assets at Gail Pata Including Bar Code Printing Affixing on Assets & Reading through Bar Code Scanner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Services for Physical Verification of Hr Assets at Gail Pata Including Bar Code Printing Affixing on Assets & Reading through Bar Code Scanner

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131646887

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6958984

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Services For Physical Verification Of Hr Assets At Gail Pata Including Bar Code Printing Affixing On Assets & Reading Through Bar Code Scanner
Tender Issuance Date : Friday, December 5, 2025 9:30:00 AM IST
Tender Closing Date : Friday, December 19, 2025 3:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Friday, December 19, 2025 3:30:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Thursday, December 11, 2025 2:00:00 PM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections