Tender for Services for making Research Based Documentary Films (Pro...

The NORTH ZONE CULTURAL CENTRE, PATIALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Services for making Research Based Documentary Films (Providing Services of well-established Documentary Makers/ Directors/ Producers on vanishing art forms of member states of NZCC) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147732094).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services for making Research Based Documentary Films (Providing Services of well-established Documentary Makers/ Directors/ Producers on vanishing art forms of member states of NZCC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services for making Research Based Documentary Films (Providing Services of well-established Documentary Makers/ Directors/ Producers on vanishing art forms of member states of NZCC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Services for making Research Based Documentary Films (Providing Services of well-established Documentary Makers/ Directors/ Producers on vanishing art forms of member states of NZCC)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147732094

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of interest for Providing Services for making Research Based Documentary Films Invites applications from well-established Documentary Makers/ Directors/ Producers on vanishing art forms of member states of NZCC having working experience in making the research based documentary films on art, culture & heritage of India with proven track record; complete technical knowledge and capable of managing the affairs in a flaw less manner. Eligibility criteria will be as under:

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections