Tender for Services Isolator 765Kv Supervision of Erection Testing a...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Services Isolator 765Kv Supervision of Erection Testing and Commissioning Including Alignment Check of 1Ph Horizontal Db Hdb Type Isolator, Qty: 18 NO, (BOQ Item #42) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6287290 | Ref ID: 119983199).

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of 765KV Isolator, Isolator switch Signal Isolator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of 765KV Isolator, Isolator switch Signal Isolator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Services Isolator 765Kv Supervision of Erection Testing and Commissioning Including Alignment Check of 1Ph Horizontal Db Hdb Type Isolator, Qty: 18 NO, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119983199

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6287290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SERVICES ISOLATOR 765KV SUPERVISION OF ERECTION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING INCLUDING ALIGNMENT CHECK OF 1PH HORIZONTAL DB HDB TYPE ISOLATOR
BOQ Title: Supply of 765KV Isolator, Isolator switch Signal Isolator
Item Title: Services Isolator 765Kv Supervision of Erection Testing and Commissioning Including Alignment Check of 1Ph Horizontal Db Hdb Type Isolator
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 210
Start Date: 29-05-2025 5:45 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of 765KV Isolator
GeMARPTS Searched: Isolator switch, Signal Isolator, BEARING ISOLATOR, XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2), Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL), Disconnectors (Isolators) for working voltage up to and including 1 KV, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections