Tender for Services of Integration of New Software with Machine, Com...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Services of Integration of New Software with Machine, Commissioning and Testing on Site, Services Of, Qty: 7 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6030019 | Ref ID: 117305461).

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation Commissioning Service Deployment for Computer Security and Protective Software includin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation Commissioning Service Deployment for Computer Security and Protective Software includin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Services of Integration of New Software with Machine, Commissioning and Testing on Site, Services Of, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117305461

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6030019

Tender Value: ₹ 447220

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Services of Integration of new software with machine, Commissioning and Testing on site, Services of Integration of stacker software with application software, Services of Alignment of Conveyors, VSIM Industrial PC with HDD, Services of Modification in camera inspection software, Services of Integration of application Software, Services of Installation of new PC
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 11-03-2025 2:19 PM
End Date: 19-04-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: BOX H2A NEW(OFB), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Newton's law of cooling apparatus (University pattern), Shorts Disposable, Real time RT-PCR Test Kit for detection of SARS-CoV-2 infection and its OMICRON Variant of Concern (VOC), Pneumococcal Conjugate Vaccine (PCV) Vaccine under ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections