Tender for Services Installation integration Testing and commissioni...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Services Installation integration Testing and commissioning of all supplied items and accessories, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #18) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7114190 | Ref ID: 134959362). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 664598.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Services Installation integration Testing and commissioning of all supplied items and accessories, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134959362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7114190

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 664598

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: installation
BOQ Title: Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: Services Installation integration Testing and commissioning of all supplied items and accessories
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-02-2026 11:06 AM
End Date: 14-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 664598
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Indoor LED Display 13.72 x 6.6 ft Voltage Transformer - Dual purpose - Indoor, LED Based Information Display System, Television (V3), Professional Large Format Display (V2), Roller Blind (V2) Searched String: LED Control System Cental Control Software for LED Based Information Displ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections