Tender for Services including Installation, Testing and commissionin...

The GAIL GAS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Services including Installation, Testing and commissioning along with all the activities for Interfacing and configuration of Smart Metering and Managing Metering Data AS PER MR ITEM A.2.1, Qty: 1500 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6266532 | Ref ID: 121726385). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 330000.

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Natural Gas Smart Prepaid Domestic Meters and Related Services for Cgd Project, Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Piped Natural Gas (PNG) as per IS 17153 Natural Gas Pressure Regula... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Natural Gas Smart Prepaid Domestic Meters and Related Services for Cgd Project, Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Piped Natural Gas (PNG) as per IS 17153 Natural Gas Pressure Regula... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Services including Installation, Testing and commissioning along with all the activities for Interfacing and configuration of Smart Metering and Managing Metering Data AS PER MR ITEM A.2.1, Qty: 1500 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121726385

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6266532

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 330000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Services including Installation, Testing and commissioning along with all the activities for Interfacing and configuration of Smart Metering and Managing Metering Data AS PER MR ITEM A.2.1
BOQ Title: Procurement of Natural Gas Smart Prepaid Domestic Meters and Related Services for Cgd Project, Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Piped Natural Gas (PNG) as per IS 17153 Natural Gas Pressure Regula...
Item Title: Services including Installation, Testing and commissioning along with all the activities for Interfacing and configuration of Smart Metering and Managing Metering Data AS PER MR ITEM A.2.1
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-05-2025 1:12 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 330000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF NATURAL GAS SMART PREPAID DOMESTIC METERS AND RELATED SERVICES FOR CGD PROJECT
GeMARPTS Searched: Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Piped Natural Gas (PNG) as per IS 17153

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections