Tender for Services Hired For Computer Operator- Margdarshak, Securi...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL, HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Services Hired For Computer Operator- Margdarshak, Security Gurd And Multi Tasking Staff(mts) Sdh Kapasan in Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MHS2627SSOB01262 | Ref ID: 142216039).

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services Hired For Computer Operator- Margdarshak, Security Gurd And Multi Tasking Staff(mts) Sdh Kapasan category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Hired For Computer Operator- Margdarshak, Security Gurd And Multi Tasking Staff(mts) Sdh Kapasan Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Services Hired For Computer Operator- Margdarshak, Security Gurd And Multi Tasking Staff(mts) Sdh Kapasan

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142216039

Notice Ref. No.: MHS2627SSOB01262

Tender Value: ₹ 700000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Services Hired For Computer Operator- Margdarshak, Security Gurd And Multi Tasking Staff(mts) Sdh Kapasan
Bid Type: services
Bid Sub Type: manpower services
NIB Code: MHS2627A0943Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 700000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 26/05/2026
Bid Publish Date: 26/05/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 26/05/2026 05:14 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections