Tender for Services of Consultant/Architect/Consultant Firm for Arch...

The DIRECTORATE OF TRIBAL AND SCHEDULE CASTE DEVELOPMENT (DTSCD), CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Services of Consultant/Architect/Consultant Firm for Architectural Structural Design, Detail Engineering and Related Services. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 193660 | Ref ID: 143509709). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.00.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services of Consultant/Architect/Consultant Firm for Architectural Structural Design, Detail Engineering and Related Services. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services of Consultant/Architect/Consultant Firm for Architectural Structural Design, Detail Engineering and Related Services. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Services of Consultant/Architect/Consultant Firm for Architectural Structural Design, Detail Engineering and Related Services.

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143509709

Notice Ref. No.: 193660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Services of consultant/architect/consultant firm for architectural structural design, detail engineering and related services.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 1095 Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 22 Jun, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST Bid Due Date 22 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 24 Jul, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 23 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST TIME LEFT 34d 19h 14m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections