Tender for Services- Battery Charger-48V Dc, Supervision of Erection...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Services- Battery Charger-48V Dc, Supervision of Erection, Testing and Commissioning at Site for Battery Management System-Bms, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #12) in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5804412 | Ref ID: 112979025).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Services of 48V Dc Battery Charger for Ujvnl Chilla Hep Project, Battery Charger, Heavy Duty category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Services of 48V Dc Battery Charger for Ujvnl Chilla Hep Project, Battery Charger, Heavy Duty Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Services- Battery Charger-48V Dc, Supervision of Erection, Testing and Commissioning at Site for Battery Management System-Bms, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112979025

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5804412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SERVICES- BATTERY CHARGER-48V DC, SUPERVISION OF ERECTION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING AT SITE FOR BATTERY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM-BMS
BOQ Title: Supply and Services of 48V Dc Battery Charger for Ujvnl Chilla Hep Project, Battery Charger, Heavy Duty
Item Title: Services- Battery Charger-48V Dc, Supervision of Erection, Testing and Commissioning at Site for Battery Management System-Bms
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 175
Start Date: 10-01-2025 1:01 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND SERVICES OF 48V DC BATTERY CHARGER FOR UJVNL CHILLA HEP PROJECT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections