Tender for Service Water Pump With Base Frame,, Foundation Bolts, co...

The MADRAS FERTILIZERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Service Water Pump With Base Frame,, Foundation Bolts, coupling and Guard, Ksb Make End Suction Centrifugal Pump, Type and Size:mcpk Gc 125-80-250, Capacity :113-4 M3/hr, Toatal Head :84 Metre, Speed :... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 125748177).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Service Water Pump With Base Frame,, Foundation Bolts, coupling and Guard, Ksb Make End Suction Centrifugal Pump, Type and Size:mcpk Gc 125-80-250, Capacity :113-4 M3/hr, Toatal Head :84 Metre, Speed :... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Service Water Pump With Base Frame,, Foundation Bolts, coupling and Guard, Ksb Make End Suction Centrifugal Pump, Type and Size:mcpk Gc 125-80-250, Capacity :113-4 M3/hr, Toatal Head :84 Metre, Speed :... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Service Water Pump With Base Frame,, Foundation Bolts, coupling and Guard, Ksb Make End Suction Centrifugal Pump, Type and Size:mcpk Gc 125-80-250, Capacity :113-4 M3/hr, Toatal Head :84 Metre, Speed :...

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125748177

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Service Water Pump With Base Frame,, Foundation Bolts, coupling and Guard, Ksb Make End Suction Centrifugal Pump, Type and Size:mcpk Gc 125-80-250, Capacity :113-4 M3/hr, Toatal Head :84 Metre, Speed :2962 Rpm, Impeller :closed, Impeller Dia :243 Mm, Material of Construction, Volute Casing : C1, Shaft : 45c8, Impeller : Cf8m, Shaft Sleeve : 316, Shaft Seal : Gland Packing, Suitable Motor Details:, Hp : 45kw, Frame:225m Service Water Pump With Base Frame,, Foundation Bolts, coupling and Guard, Ksb Make End Suction Centrifugal Pump, Type and Size:mcpk Gc 125-80-250, Capacity :113-4 M3/hr, Toatal Head :84 Metre, Speed :2962 Rpm, Impeller :closed, Impeller Dia :243 Mm, Material of Construction, Volute Casing : C1, Shaft : 45c8, Impeller : Cf8m, Shaft Sleeve : 316, Shaft Seal : Gland Packing, Suitable Motor Details:, Hp : 45kw, Frame:225m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections