Tender for Service Visit Charges, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #16)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Service Visit Charges, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #16) in East Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753438 | Ref ID: 145032574).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Compressor Servicing, Element Filter Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Compressor Servicing, Element Filter Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Service Visit Charges, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145032574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753438

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blackmer compressor servicing
BOQ Title: Compressor Servicing, Element Filter Compressor
Item Title: Service Visit Charges
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-07-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: COMPRESSOR SERVICING
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Gas Compressor Station, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm System, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations, Production, Packaging and Delivery of Supplementary Nutritions under ICDS/State Welfare Schemes, Hiring, operation and management of ATM...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections