Tender for Service SOR 1, Installation of Sheet Moulding Compound SM...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Service SOR 1, Installation of Sheet Moulding Compound SMC Meter Box with Double Hinged Door of appropriate size Refer SOR Section VII for detailed description, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Bhind, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7716050 | Ref ID: 144129230). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Charging of Power Cables at Sv Ip Stations under Malanpur, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ISI Marked to IS 1554 ( Part 2) XLPE Cable for Work... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Charging of Power Cables at Sv Ip Stations under Malanpur, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ISI Marked to IS 1554 ( Part 2) XLPE Cable for Work... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Service SOR 1, Installation of Sheet Moulding Compound SMC Meter Box with Double Hinged Door of appropriate size Refer SOR Section VII for detailed description, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144129230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7716050

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation of Sheet Moulding Compound SMC Meter Box with Double Hinged Door of appropriate size Refer SOR Section VII for detailed description
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Charging of Power Cables at Sv Ip Stations under Malanpur, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ISI Marked to IS 1554 ( Part 2) XLPE Cable for Work...
Item Title: Service SOR 1
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 26-06-2026 8:34 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND CHARGING OF POWER CABLES AT SV IP STATIONS UNDER MALANPUR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections