Tender for Service, Lan networking cable, accessories with service c...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Service, Lan networking cable, accessories with service charges, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7379265 | Ref ID: 138233532).

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desktop Laptop printer and UPS with battery, Computer Table (V3) High End Laptop - Notebook High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desktop Laptop printer and UPS with battery, Computer Table (V3) High End Laptop - Notebook High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Service, Lan networking cable, accessories with service charges, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138233532

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7379265

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lan networking cable, accessories with service charges
BOQ Title: Desktop Laptop printer and UPS with battery, Computer Table (V3) High End Laptop - Notebook High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Service
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-03-2026 4:46 PM
End Date: 10-04-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Desktop Laptop printer and UPS with battery
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Table (V3), High End Desktop Computer, Tablet Computer (V2), Table Tennis - Table, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Computer Motherboards, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Computer Processors, Computer Keyboards, Executive Table (V4) Searched String: LAPTOP Core i5 (0...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections