Tender for Service Engineer Visit, Annual Subscription for Cloud, Co...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Service Engineer Visit, Annual Subscription for Cloud, Commissioning of Hardware and Configuration, Io, Qty: 17 in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6191740 | Ref ID: 118516774). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10500.

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Service Engineer Visit, Annual Subscription for Cloud, Commissioning of Hardware and Configuration, Io, Qty: 17

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118516774

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6191740

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SERVICE ENGINEER VISIT, ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION FOR CLOUD, Commissioning of hardware and configuration, IOT DEVICE
Quantity Required: 17
Start Date: 02-05-2025 11:09 AM
End Date: 23-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10500
GeMARPTS Searched: Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Virus Attenuation Device, Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device, Device Management Solution, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD), Sterile Conn...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections