Tender for Service Engineer for Commissioning And Training, Qty: 1 L...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Service Engineer for Commissioning And Training, Qty: 1 LUM, (BOQ Item #12) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7820959 | Ref ID: 145730075). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Hp Breathing Air Compressors, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Hp Breathing Air Compressors, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Service Engineer for Commissioning And Training, Qty: 1 LUM, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145730075

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7820959

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SERVICE CHARGES
BOQ Title: Portable Hp Breathing Air Compressors, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven
Item Title: Service Engineer for Commissioning And Training
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LUM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 210
Start Date: 22-07-2026 3:24 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: PORTABLE HP BREATHING AIR COMPRESSORS
GeMARPTS Searched: Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO), plasma air cutting machine, Breathing Air Cylinder Fill Containment Cabinet, Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier Conforming To IS 17531, Dental Air Compressor, High Pressure Breathing Air Compre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections