Tender for Service Contract for Repairing Replacement of Cooling Tow...

The THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Service Contract for Repairing Replacement of Cooling Tower Cw Return Line Header and Return Line Header to Fcv (Flow Control Valve) Connecting Damage Pipe during U1 Oh25 Period in Sagardighi, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBPDC_927119_1 | Ref ID: 128400514).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Service Contract for Repairing Replacement of Cooling Tower Cw Return Line Header and Return Line Header to Fcv (Flow Control Valve) Connecting Damage Pipe during U1 Oh25 Period

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128400514

Notice Ref. No.: WBPDCL/SGTPP/NIT/E3400/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 405000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing replacement of cooling tower CW return line header and return line header to FCV (Flow Control Valve) connecting damage pipe during U1 OH25 period
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SAGARDIGHI THERMAL POWER PROJECT (SgTPP)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 22
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 05, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections