Tender for Service Contract for Housekeeping, Transportation of Garb...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Service Contract for Housekeeping, Transportation of Garbage, Sweeping, Deweeding, desilting, disposal of dead animals at all sectors of BHEL Township, Trichy for a Period of 15 Months in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Tender Enq. No. 9472600027/ 15.06.2026; GeM Bid No.: GEM/2026/B/7616707 | Ref ID: 143476046).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Service Contract for Housekeeping, Transportation of Garbage, Sweeping, Deweeding, desilting, disposal of dead animals at all sectors of BHEL Township, Trichy for a Period of 15 Months category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Service Contract for Housekeeping, Transportation of Garbage, Sweeping, Deweeding, desilting, disposal of dead animals at all sectors of BHEL Township, Trichy for a Period of 15 Months Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Service Contract for Housekeeping, Transportation of Garbage, Sweeping, Deweeding, desilting, disposal of dead animals at all sectors of BHEL Township, Trichy for a Period of 15 Months

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143476046

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Enq. No. 9472600027/ 15.06.2026; GeM Bid No.: GEM/2026/B/7616707

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Service Contract for Housekeeping, Transportation of Garbage, Sweeping, Deweeding, desilting, disposal of dead animals at all sectors of BHEL Township, Trichy for a Period of 15 Months

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections