Tender for Service Contract for Fire Fighting in Icf

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Service Contract for Fire Fighting in Icf in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026499212295 | Ref ID: 145444941). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23600280.84, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 268000.00.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Service Contract for Fire Fighting in Icf

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145444941

Notice Ref. No.: 2026499212295

Tender Value: ₹ 23600280.84

Tender EMD: ₹ 268000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GST @ 18% on Total Value for Schedule - A - Man Power S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Over head Charges 1304313.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 1 1.00 Numbers 1105350.0 0 1105350.00 AT Par 1105350.00 Description:- Profit, PPEs and Admin Charges @ 5.85% for Schedule -A (Excluding GST) 2 Lump Sum 198963.00 AT Par 198963.00 Description :- GST @ 18% on Total Value for Schedule B
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 23600280.84
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CSO/FUR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/07/2026 10:40
Period Of Completion : 731 Days
Bidding Start Date : 28/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2026 14:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 10000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 268000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections