Tender for Service Contract for Ash Cleaning/Evacuation/Dumped Ash R...

The THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Service Contract for Ash Cleaning/Evacuation/Dumped Ash Removal Work from Esp Hoppers of Unit-4 (500Mw) during Upcoming Esp Overhauling under Ae-2 at Sgtpp, Wbpdcl. in Sagardighi, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBPDC_1026142_1 | Ref ID: 142709019). The estimated tender value is ₹ 384450, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7689.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Service Contract for Ash Cleaning/Evacuation/Dumped Ash Removal Work from Esp Hoppers of Unit-4 (500Mw) during Upcoming Esp Overhauling under Ae-2 at Sgtpp, Wbpdcl.

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142709019

Notice Ref. No.: WBPDCL/SGTPP/NIT/E4094/26-27/ 1405428

Tender Value: ₹ 384450

Tender EMD: ₹ 7689

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Service Contract for Ash Cleaning/Evacuation/Dumped Ash removal work from ESP Hoppers of Unit-4 (500MW) during upcoming ESP Overhauling under AE-2 at SgTPP, WBPDCL.
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SAGARDIGHI THERMAL POWER PROJECT (SgTPP)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 25
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 689
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 84, 450
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections