Tender for Service charges, Qty: 18 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Service charges, Qty: 18 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Banka, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7707968 | Ref ID: 146250887).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Nord GearBox, Rotor Balancing Ring NDE (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Nord GearBox, Rotor Balancing Ring NDE (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Service charges, Qty: 18 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146250887

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7707968

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Service Charges for disassembly, repairing and assembly of each gearbox
BOQ Title: Spares for Nord GearBox, Rotor Balancing Ring NDE (BHEL)
Item Title: Service charges
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2026 3:38 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Nord GearBox

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections