Tender for Service Bypass switch, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Service Bypass switch, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6884612 | Ref ID: 130022024). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 212350.

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Surge protection system for CNS facilities at Vijayawada Airport, Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Surge protection system for CNS facilities at Vijayawada Airport, Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Service Bypass switch, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130022024

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6884612

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 212350

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: change over switch
BOQ Title: SITC of Surge protection system for CNS facilities at Vijayawada Airport, Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning
Item Title: Service Bypass switch
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 12-11-2025 7:36 PM
End Date: 26-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 212350
BOQ Title: SITC of Surge protection system for CNS facilities at Vijayawada Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: series surge filter Bag filter, Laboratory Filter Papers, Filter Cartridge, Field test kit, Filter Sand, Syringe Filter, Pollen filter, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2028, RJ-45 Based Surge Suppressor, Metal Oxide Surge Arresters Without Gaps For A.C. Systems (V2) Conformin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections