Tender for Service 41, Instrument Panel Replacement, Qty: 1 Each Job...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Service 41, Instrument Panel Replacement, Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #41) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6502955 | Ref ID: 123464816).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of Vehicle, Vehicle Cover category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of Vehicle, Vehicle Cover Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Service 41, Instrument Panel Replacement, Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123464816

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6502955

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INSTRUMENT PANEL REPLACEMENT
BOQ Title: Repair of Vehicle, Vehicle Cover
Item Title: Service 41
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-07-2025 11:41 AM
End Date: 07-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair of Vehicle
GeMARPTS Searched: Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis, Hiring of Upholstery Service - Cleaning and Dry Cleaning, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting System, Hiring of Special Purpose Mining or Earth Moving Machines and Cranes (Shift Based), Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services, Healthcare Kitche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections