Tender for Servey and Software Development, Gis Survey and Developme...

The SHREETRON INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servey and Software Development, Gis Survey and Development of Mis Based Applications in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPSIL_1051921_1 | Ref ID: 121546052).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Servey and Software Development, Gis Survey and Development of Mis Based Applications

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 05 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121546052

Notice Ref. No.: SIL/SW/2025-26/09

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GIS Survey and Development of MIS Based Applications
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: Shreetron India Limited||Shreetron India Limited||Shreetron India Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections