Tender for Servers, As per Specification, Qty: 39 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Servers, As per Specification, Qty: 39 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6994619 | Ref ID: 131962513). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Price Bid for CAMC of Computers Laptops Servers Printers etc for the period of one year, Computer Printer (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook Server category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Price Bid for CAMC of Computers Laptops Servers Printers etc for the period of one year, Computer Printer (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook Server Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Servers, As per Specification, Qty: 39 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131962513

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6994619

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Price Bid for CAMC of Computers Laptops Servers Printers etc for the period of one year, Computer Printer (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook Server
BOQ Title: Price Bid for CAMC of Computers Laptops Servers Printers etc for the period of one year, Computer Printer (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook Server
Item Title: Servers
Item Quantity: 39
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 12-12-2025 5:46 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Price Bid for CAMC of Computers Laptops Servers Printers etc for the period of one year

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections