Tender for SERVERS and WORKSTATION, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

The AAI CARGO LOGISTICS AND ALLIED SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED (AAICLAS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SERVERS and WORKSTATION, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7143852 | Ref ID: 134261920). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1475069.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of existing CCTV System with warranty and CAMC, Servers (V2) Video Management System Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of existing CCTV System with warranty and CAMC, Servers (V2) Video Management System Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: SERVERS and WORKSTATION, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134261920

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7143852

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1475069

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Database Server in N plus N Configuration for entire cameras
BOQ Title: Upgradation of existing CCTV System with warranty and CAMC, Servers (V2) Video Management System Software
Item Title: SERVERS and WORKSTATION
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-01-2026 4:43 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1475069
BOQ Title: Upgradation of existing CCTV System with warranty and CAMC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: VMS upgradation includes upgrading the Video Management System (VMS) Video Management System Software Searched String: Database Server Servers (V2) Searched String: Video Recording Servers Servers (V2) Searched String: Video Analytic Server Servers (V2) Searched String: Video Analyt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections