Tender for Server, Laptop - Notebook, Computer Printers, Line Intera...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server, Laptop - Notebook, Computer Printers, Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), Dot Matrix Printers, S, Qty: 52 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5826210 | Ref ID: 115773015). The estimated tender value is ₹ 914975, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18300.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Server, Laptop - Notebook, Computer Printers, Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), Dot Matrix Printers, S, Qty: 52 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Server, Laptop - Notebook, Computer Printers, Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), Dot Matrix Printers, S, Qty: 52 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Server, Laptop - Notebook, Computer Printers, Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), Dot Matrix Printers, S, Qty: 52

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 29 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115773015

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5826210

Tender Value: ₹ 914975

Tender EMD: ₹ 18300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Server (Q2), Laptop - Notebook (Q2), Computer Printers (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2), dot matrix printers (Q2), Scanner (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 52
Start Date: 05-03-2025 12:15 PM
End Date: 29-03-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections