Tender for Server, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Layer 2 Acc...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, Qty: 312 in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5655988 | Ref ID: 111763482). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Server, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, Qty: 312 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Server, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, Qty: 312 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Server, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, Qty: 312

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111763482

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5655988

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Server (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) (Q2), Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use (Q2)
Quantity Required: 312
Start Date: 13-12-2024 1:23 PM
End Date: 04-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections