Tender for Server, Colour Printer, Monochrome Printer, Qty: 13

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server, Colour Printer, Monochrome Printer, Qty: 13 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908418 | Ref ID: 147655644). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 107134.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Printer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Printer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Server, Colour Printer, Monochrome Printer, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147655644

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 107134

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SERVER, COLOUR PRINTER, MONOCHROME PRINTER
BOQ Title: Computer Printer (V2)
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 20-08-2026 1:34 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 107134
GeMARPTS Searched: A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Consumables for PVC Card Printer, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Ferrule Printer, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Receipt Printer (V3), Industrial composite color 3D Printer, Computer Printer (V2), line matrix printer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections