Tender for Server With CMS Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server With CMS Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6234823 | Ref ID: 122261819). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sre Items, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sre Items, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Server With CMS Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122261819

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6234823

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Server With CMS Software
BOQ Title: Sre Items, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Server With CMS Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-06-2025 10:08 AM
End Date: 10-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: SRE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 8 Channel NVR HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, 8-Hydroxyquinoline, Laminators, PVC Channel, Multipara Monitor - Low End, CHANNEL KNOB, Cellophane paper, Transmission Oil TSZP-8, Figure 8 Descender (V2), Channel (Cable Tray Accessories) (BHEL) Searched String: 2 TB Hard Disk Hard Disk Crusher, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections