Tender for Server with Software, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server with Software, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7734619 | Ref ID: 145583748). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 260000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IP Based Public Address system and Talk back System, personal alert safety system or distress signal unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IP Based Public Address system and Talk back System, personal alert safety system or distress signal unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Server with Software, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145583748

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7734619

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 260000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS MENTIONED
BOQ Title: IP Based Public Address system and Talk back System, personal alert safety system or distress signal unit
Item Title: Server with Software
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-07-2026 7:59 AM
End Date: 11-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 260000
BOQ Title: IP Based Public Address system and Talk back System
GeMARPTS Searched: Switcher Device, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Network Interface Card, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Cable network tester, Network Attached Storage (V2), vpn network security equipment Searched String: 3 CORE COPPER POWER CABLE PVC Insulated Copper Cable S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections