Tender for Server Software Configuration and Integregation with Pos ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server Software Configuration and Integregation with Pos Device at All, Qty: 5 JOB, (BOQ Item #5) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6153306 | Ref ID: 119512620). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59472.

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Rfid Based Vehicle Stickers for Naval Residential Areas, Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Rfid Based Vehicle Stickers for Naval Residential Areas, Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Server Software Configuration and Integregation with Pos Device at All, Qty: 5 JOB, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 11 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119512620

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6153306

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59472

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SERVER SOFTWARE CONFIGURATION AND INTEGREGATION WITH POS DEVICE AT ALL
BOQ Title: Procurement of Rfid Based Vehicle Stickers for Naval Residential Areas, Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3)
Item Title: Title5
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: JOB
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-05-2025 12:01 PM
End Date: 11-06-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59472
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF RFID BASED VEHICLE STICKERS FOR NAVAL RESIDENTIAL AREAS
GeMARPTS Searched: PLC based fire alarm system, LED Based Information Display System, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock, Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, LED Based Bus Destination Display System, HF Gat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections